Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1  
Thu 2
All Day HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ Rigsby Relays Richland HS HPHS Track Boys
TBD HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament Coppell Middle School West HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
8:00 am HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball JV
12:20 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd McKinney ISD Boyd High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
2:40 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Centennial @ McKinney Boyd McKinney ISD Boyd High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney @ Frisco Reedy Frisco ISD Rick Reedy High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
Fri 3
TBD HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament Coppell Middle School West HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
10:00 am HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS Allen ISD Allen High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
12:20 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Allen HS Allen ISD Allen High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
1:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Reedy Frisco ISD Rick Reedy High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
4:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. RL Turner HPHS Highlander Stadium HPHS Soccer Boys JV2
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Socer @ Forney HS Forney ISD Forney High School HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
HPHS Soccer Girls JV Navy
5:30 pm HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS (Senior Night) HPHS Highlander Stadium HPHS Soccer Boys JV
HPHS Soccer Boys Varsity
6:00 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Mansfield Timberview @ Curtis Culwell (Regional Tournament) Curtis Culwell Center HPHS Basketball Boys Varsity
Sat 4
TBD HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament Coppell Middle School West HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
TBD HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays Coppell Cowboy Stadium HPHS Track Varsity Girls
HPHS Track JV Girls
8:00 am HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball JV
11:00 am HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Wakeland Frisco ISD Wakeland High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
2:40 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Naaman Forest @ Prosper HS Prosper ISD Prosper High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Wylie East @ Frisco Wakeland Frisco ISD Wakeland High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
5:00 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Rockwall Heath @ Prosper HS Prosper ISD Prosper High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
Sun 5  
Mon 6  
Tue 7
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Royse City HS (Senior Night) HPHS Highlander Stadium HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
HPHS Soccer Girls JV Navy
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Lovejoy HS HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball Varsity
HPHS Softball JV
5:30 pm HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS Royse City ISD Royse City High School HPHS Soccer Boys Varsity
HPHS Soccer Boys JV
Wed 8  
Thu 9
All Day HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ Texoma Invitational Gainsville HS HPHS Track Boys
TBD HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Jesuit JV Tournament Jesuit High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
TBD HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Richardson Invitational Richardson ISD Eagle-Mustang Stadium HPHS Track Varsity Girls
HPHS Track JV Girls
11:00 am HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Denton Guyer HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Belton HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell @ Keller Keller ISD Keller High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold