Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
TBD HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Varsity Track & Field Qualifiers @ Texas Relays University of Texas Mike Myers Stadium HPHS Track Varsity Girls
HPHS Track Boys
10:00 am HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Prosper HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
Sun 2  
Mon 3
5:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Mesquite Poteet @ Poteet Copeland Mesquite ISD Poteet High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
Tue 4
TBD HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Track & Field @ Coppell Tri-Meet Coppell Cowboy Stadium HPHS Track Varsity Girls
4:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball vs. Mesquite Poteet HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. North Forney HS HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball Varsity
HPHS Softball JV
6:00 pm HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Frisco Wakeland Regional Quarter Final Play-Off Lewisville ISD Lewisville High School HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
Wed 5
3:00 pm HPHS Scot/Lady Scot JV District 15-5A Track & Field Meet Mesquite ISD Hanby Stadium HPHS Track JV Girls
Thu 6  
Fri 7
10:00 am HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccervs. Mansfield Lake Ridge Regional Tournament Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Standridge Stadium HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Mesquite Poteet @ Poteet Copeland Mesquite ISD Poteet High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
4:30 pm HPHS JV Blue Baseball vs. Mesquite Poteet @ North Mesquite HS Mesquite ISD North Mesquite HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
5:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
6:00 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. West Mesquite HS HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball JV
HPHS Softball Varsity
Sat 8
10:00 am HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Prosper (Region II Tournament Final) Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD Standridge Stadium HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
Sun 9  
Mon 10  
Tue 11
2:30 pm HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Varsity Track & Field District 15-5A Meet Mesquite ISD Hanby Stadium HPHS Track Boys
HPHS Track Varsity Girls
4:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Forney HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Mesquite Poteet HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball Varsity
7:30 pm HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Forney HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
Wed 12
8:00 am HPHS Gymnastics Regional Meet HPHS Gym: ASF All-Sports Facility
HPHS Gym: Main
HPHS Gym: Mezzanine
HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Faculty
HPHS Gymnastics Boys
HPHS Gymnastics Girls
1:30 pm HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Varsity Track & Field District 15-5A Meet Mesquite ISD Hanby Stadium HPHS Track Boys
HPHS Track Varsity Girls
5:00 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Forney HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
Thu 13
8:00 am HPHS Gymnastics Regional Meet HPHS Gym: ASF All-Sports Facility
HPHS Gym: Main
HPHS Gym: Mezzanine
HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Faculty
HPHS Gymnastics Boys
HPHS Gymnastics Girls
9:30 am HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Boerne Champion (State Tournament-Semi-Final) Georgetown ISD Birklebach Field HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
4:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball @ Forney Forney ISD Warren Middle School
Forney ISD Forney High School
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Forney HS HPHS Softball Field HPHS Softball Varsity
HPHS Softball JV
Fri 14  
Sat 15
11:00 am HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Aledo (State Tournament Final) Georgetown ISD Birklebach Field HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
Sun 16  
Mon 17  
Tue 18
4:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball vs. Royse City HPHS Scotland Yard HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
Wed 19
5:30 pm HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Royse City HS Royse City ISD Royse City High School HPHS Softball JV
HPHS Softball Varsity
5:30 pm HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball @. Royse City Royse City ISD Royse City High School HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
Thu 20
1:00 pm HPHS Scot/Lady Scot UIL Area Track & Field Meet Lovejoy ISD Leopard Stadium HPHS Track Boys
HPHS Track Varsity Girls