HPISD Athletics
athl
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Athletics - HPMS
,
Athletics - HPHS Subvarsity
,
Athletics - HPHS Varsity
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
Athletics - HPMS
Athletics - HPHS Subvarsity
Athletics - HPHS Varsity
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
31
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Hockaday
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Lake Highlands (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Forney
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
1
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy
2
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling Rockwall Dual @ HP
3
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive-UIL 5A Region 4 Championships
TBD
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Tri-Meer
4:00p
HPHS "Meet the Scots"- Scot Baseball
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ McKinney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG/JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Frisco Liberty (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball vs. Royse City
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
7:00p
HPHS 9B Scot Basketball vs. CHANT
4
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive-UIL 5A Region 4 Championships
9:30a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling HP Quad Meet
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Flower Mound Marcus
5
6
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Boyd/Marcus (Scrimmage)
7
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Episcopal School Dallas
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ Prosper HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Naaman Forest (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball @ Wylie East
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Baskeball vs. Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Forney HS
8
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Tri-Meet
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs.Coppell HS
9
9:00a
HPHS District 9-5A Wrestling Meet
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
5:00p
HPHS Scot Powerlifting Meet
10
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Plano West (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Berkner HS (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Scot Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
5:30p
HPHS 9AB/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball @ Lovejoy
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Royse City HS
11
10:00a
HPHS 9B Scot Basketball vs. Prosper
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Prosper HS
12
13
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Basketball vs. Longview Pine Tree @ Wills Point HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
14
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Wrestling District 9-5A Meet
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. FM Marcus HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ RL Turner HS
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball vs. North Forney
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Richardson JJ Pearce
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Wylie East HS
15
16
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell (Scrimmage)
17
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ North Garland Relays
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Allen HS
5:00p
HPHS JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive - UIL 5A State Championships
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony @ Coppell High School-Area Round Play-Off
18
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Newman Smith Trojan Relays
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive - UIL 5A State Championships
6:00p
HPHS Legacy Christian vs. Trinity Christian Cedar Hill
19
20
4:30p
HPHS JV Blue/Gold Baseball vs. Plano (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano (Scrimmage)
21
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Denton Guyer HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer vs. Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Terrell HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. North Forney HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Marshall HS @ Wills Point HS (Bi-District Play-Off)
22
23
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
1:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano @ Coppell
2:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. CC Carroll @ Spring Woods HS
3:45p
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ The Colony Invitational
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano West @ Coppell
5:00p
HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Gymnastics Highland Park Invite
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Spring Woods @ Spring Woods HS
24
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Memorial @ Houston Memorial HS
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Allen HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Klein Collins @ Houston Memorial HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
8:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Coppell (Area Playoff)
25
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Relays
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Cy Fair @ Spring Woods HS
26
27
28
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ McKinney Boyd HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG/JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Argyle HS
7:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. McKinney North @ Plano East HS (Regional Quarter-Final)
1
2
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ Rigsby Relays
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Centennial @ McKinney Boyd
3:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney @ Frisco Reedy
3
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Allen HS
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Reedy
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. RL Turner
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Socer @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS (Senior Night)
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Mansfield Timberview @ Curtis Culwell (Regional Tournament)
4
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Wakeland
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Naaman Forest @ Prosper HS
3:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Wylie East @ Frisco Wakeland
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Rockwall Heath @ Prosper HS