HPISD Athletics
athl
Last updated:
4/18/2024 2:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Athletics - HPMS
,
Athletics - HPHS Subvarsity
,
Athletics - HPHS Varsity
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
Athletics - HPMS
Athletics - HPHS Subvarsity
Athletics - HPHS Varsity
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. HSAA HS
30
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Forney HS/Dallas Christian (9B)
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
31
1
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Rockwall Duals
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Gymnastics @ Rockwall HS
2
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Dual Meet (Forney)
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. McKinney Boyd/North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Midlothian HS (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9A/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball @ Royse City HS
3
10:00a
HPHS Scot 9B Basketball @ Prosper HS
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV/Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage w/Lewisville
11:30a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Prosper HS
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball @ Denton HS (Scrimmage)
4
5
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd/FM Marcus (Scrimmage)
3:15p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Boyd/FM Marcus @ McKinney Boyd HS (Scrimmage)
3:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ FM Marcus (Scrimmage)
6
4:00p
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field Dual @ Jesuit
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Prosper HS
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ ESD
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Wylie East HS/HSAA (9B)
7
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Coppell Hs
8
9:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL District 9-5A Meet
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots HP Gymnastics Invite
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
9
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field HP Tri-Meet ( McKinney Boyd/Coppell)
4:00p
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field HP Tri-Meet ( McKinney Boyd/Coppell)
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano West (Scrimmage)
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet/Allen HS
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. Plano West (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
6:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Cedar Hill HS (Scrimmage)
10
9:00a
HPHS Scot JV Wrestling District 9-5A Meet
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Lake Highlands/Keller Central HS (Scrimmage)
11
12
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
13
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. RL Turner HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ FM Marcus HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Garland Naaman Forest HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball @ North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS
14
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball @ Coppell HS (Scrimmage)
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell HS (Scrimmage)
15
11:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. V. R. Eaton @ Carrollton
1:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Womens Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
5:45p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Frisco Reedy @ Carrollton
16
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL Region III Meet
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ North Garland Relays
12:45p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Eastwood @ Carrollton
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. Hebron/Royse City HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Celina @ Carrollton
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Jesuit HS
7:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Forney HS @ Mesquite Poteet HS
17
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball @ Carrollton Tournament
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL Region III Meet
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Newman Smith Trojan Relays
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ McKinney North HS (Scrimmage)
18
19
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Practice
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Gold Baseball vs. Plano HS (Scrimmage)
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano HS (Scrimmage)
20
21
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Frisco Liberty moved to HP field
22
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Colony Invitational
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
TBD
HPHS Scots Gymnastics (Tenative)
12:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Clark @ Coppell MS West
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell Black @ Coppell MS West
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs Coppell HS
5:25p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Dekaney HS @ Sugarland, TX
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East HS
7:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East @ Wylie HS
23
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL State Meet
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ McKinney Boyd HS
11:05a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. ECHS HS @ Sugarland, TX
12:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper @ Coppell MS West
12:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Bowie @ McKinney Boyd HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell Red @ Coppell MS West
3:50p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Fort Bend Christian Academy @ Sugarland, TX
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. McKinney Boyd HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity/JV Blue Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
7:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Little Elm @ FM Marcus HS (Area Playoff)
24
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL State Meet
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
9:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. John Cooper HS @ Sugarland, TX
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Relays
11:00a
HPHS Frisco Legacy Christian Academy vs. Ft. Worth All Saints (TAPPS 5A Regional Playoff)
11:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Kinkaid HS @ Sugarland, TX
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Prosper @ Prosper HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Shepton @ Coppell MS West
2:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Prosper HS
25
26
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Argyle HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper & Plano Shepton HS
27
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. North Forney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
28
HPHS Scots Tennis @ Flower Mound Invitational
1
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Wakeland
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ Frisco Wakeland
2:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs Coppell HS
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Keller Fossil Ridge @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
2
HPHS Scot Varsity Tennis @ McKinney HS
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Gene Bullard Relays
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
11:00a
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots Gymnastics @ Rudder Invite
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco @ Allen HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Plano West @ Coppell HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. West Mesquite/Marcus HS
4:45p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Guyer @ Coppell HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Keller Central HS (Teacher Appreciation)
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Centnnial @ Frisco Centennial
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
3
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ McKinney Boyd HS
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Heritage
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Flower Mound @ Frisco Heritage